Premier Division

League Table

Full Table detail

Pos Team P W D L GD PTS
1 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes 14 13 0 1 49 39
2 Bocca Juniors Firsts 14 11 2 1 58 35
3 Len Valley 13 11 0 2 46 33
4 Fox Saturday 13 10 0 3 32 30
5 Smarden First 12 9 0 3 17 27
6 Woodchurch Firsts 16 8 1 7 27 25
7 Wittersham First 14 7 3 4 19 24
8 Sellindge Seconds 15 5 3 7 2 18
9 Tenterden Town Thirds 18 4 3 11 -35 15
10 Lenham Wanderers Reserves 13 4 0 9 -34 12
11 Woodchurch Reserves 13 4 0 9 -34 12
12 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser 12 2 2 8 -36 8
13 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays 13 1 0 12 -48 3
14 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays 14 0 2 12 -63 2

Latest

See All Results

O 28/01/23 Bocca Juniors Firsts 4 - 0 Lydd Town Reserves
L 28/01/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser 3 - 3 Wittersham First
O 28/01/23 Len Valley 0 - 1
(HT 0-1)
Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes
O 28/01/23 Lenham Wanderers Reserves 1 - 5 Fox Saturday
L 28/01/23 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays 2 - 2 Tenterden Town Thirds
L 28/01/23 Sellindge Seconds 0 - 3
(HT 0-2)
Woodchurch Firsts
O 28/01/23 Tenterden Town Reserves 7 - 1 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays
L 21/01/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser 1 - 8 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Junior 'C' Cup

21/01/23 Kemsing United Reserves 2 - 0
(HT 1-0)
Sellindge Seconds
L 21/01/23 Lenham Wanderers Reserves 0 - 6 Len Valley
L 21/01/23 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays 1 - 3 Woodchurch Reserves
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Junior 'C' Cup

21/01/23 Stockbury Athletic First 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Wittersham First
L 21/01/23 Tenterden Town Thirds 1 - 11 Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 21/01/23 Woodchurch Firsts 5 - 0
(HT 5-0)
Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Junior 'C' Cup

14/01/23 Anchorians Academicals 0 - 7 Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 07/01/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser 3 - 6
(HT 0-2)
Smarden First
L 07/01/23 Len Valley 3 - 1
(HT 0-0)
Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 07/01/23 Sellindge Seconds 11 - 2 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays
L 07/01/23 Tenterden Town Thirds 2 - 3 Fox Saturday
L 07/01/23 Wittersham First 4 - 0
(HT 2-0)
Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays
L 07/01/23 Woodchurch Firsts 2 - 3 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

See All Fixtures

L 04/02/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays VS Lenham Wanderers Reserves
L 04/02/23 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays VS Len Valley
L 04/02/23 Sellindge Seconds VS Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 04/02/23 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes VS Smarden First
L 04/02/23 Tenterden Town Thirds VS Woodchurch Reserves
L 04/02/23 Wittersham First VS Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser
L 04/02/23 Woodchurch Firsts VS Fox Saturday
CC

Kent FA County Cups

Kent Junior 'C' Cup

11/02/23 Bocca Juniors Firsts VS Little Sharsted First
L 11/02/23 Len Valley VS Tenterden Town Thirds
L 11/02/23 Sellindge Seconds VS Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser
L 11/02/23 Smarden First VS Lenham Wanderers Reserves
L 11/02/23 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes VS Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays
L 11/02/23 Wittersham First VS Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays
L 11/02/23 Woodchurch Reserves VS Woodchurch Firsts
L 18/02/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser VS Lenham Wanderers Reserves
L 18/02/23 Fox Saturday VS Sellindge Seconds
L 18/02/23 Len Valley VS Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays
L 18/02/23 Smarden First VS Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays
L 18/02/23 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes VS Wittersham First
L 18/02/23 Tenterden Town Thirds VS Woodchurch Firsts
L 18/02/23 Woodchurch Reserves VS Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 25/02/23 Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays VS Tenterden Town Thirds
L 25/02/23 Fox Saturday VS Len Valley
L 25/02/23 Lenham Wanderers Reserves VS Smarden First
L 25/02/23 Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays VS Wittersham First
L 25/02/23 Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes VS Bocca Juniors Firsts
L 25/02/23 Woodchurch Firsts VS Woodchurch Reserves

Recent Form

WDWDLW

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Bocca Juniors Firsts

3 - 3

Woodchurch Firsts

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Bocca Juniors Firsts

9 - 0

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: WITTERSHAM SPORTS FIELD

Wittersham First

3 - 3

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

3 - 1

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

1 - 11

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Recent Form

DLLLLD

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Firsts

6 - 1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

9 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

3 - 6

Smarden First

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

1 - 8

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

3 - 3

Wittersham First

Recent Form

LLWLLL

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: CORNES MEADOW

Smarden First

6 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

1 - 0

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

3 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB 2

Wittersham First

4 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Woodchurch Firsts

5 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Recent Form

WWLWWW

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

6 - 1

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

2 - 5

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

3 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Reserves

2 - 6

Fox Saturday

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

2 - 3

Fox Saturday

Recent Form

WLWWWW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CORNES MEADOW

Smarden First

2 - 0

Len Valley

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

9 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

3 - 2

Woodchurch Firsts

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

3 - 1

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: THE LENHAM SCHOOL

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

0 - 6

Len Valley

Recent Form

WLLWLL

Sat 29 Oct 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

6 - 1

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

4 - 0

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE LENHAM SCHOOL

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

8 - 2

Woodchurch Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WITTERSHAM SPORTS FIELD

Wittersham First

10 - 0

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: THE LENHAM SCHOOL

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

0 - 6

Len Valley

Recent Form

LLLLLD

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

5 - 0

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Bocca Juniors Firsts

9 - 0

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Sellindge Seconds

11 - 2

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: GREAT CHART PLAYING FIELDS

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

1 - 3

Woodchurch Reserves

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: GREAT CHART PLAYING FIELDS

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

2 - 2

Tenterden Town Thirds

Recent Form

WWLWWL

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Sellindge Seconds

2 - 1

Tenterden Town Thirds

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BRABOURNE & SMEETH PLAYING FIELD

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

4 - 0

Sellindge Seconds

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Sellindge Seconds

3 - 2

Smarden First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Sellindge Seconds

11 - 2

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) #1

Sellindge Seconds

0 - 3

Woodchurch Firsts

Recent Form

WWWWLW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: CORNES MEADOW

Smarden First

2 - 0

Len Valley

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Reserves

A - W

Smarden First

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Firsts

1 - 4

Smarden First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Sellindge Seconds

3 - 2

Smarden First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

3 - 6

Smarden First

Recent Form

WWWWWW

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: DARK LANE

Fox Saturday

2 - 5

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: BRABOURNE & SMEETH PLAYING FIELD

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

4 - 0

Sellindge Seconds

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

3 - 10

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRABOURNE & SMEETH PLAYING FIELD

Woodchurch Firsts

2 - 3

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

1 - 8

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Recent Form

WLLLLD

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

3 - 10

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

0 - 4

Wittersham First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

2 - 3

Fox Saturday

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

1 - 11

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: GREAT CHART PLAYING FIELDS

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

2 - 2

Tenterden Town Thirds

Recent Form

LWDWWD

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WITTERSHAM SPORTS FIELD

Wittersham First

10 - 0

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: WITTERSHAM SPORTS FIELD

Wittersham First

3 - 3

Bocca Juniors Firsts

Sat 10 Dec 22

Venue: HOMEWOOD SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM CENTRE

Tenterden Town Thirds

0 - 4

Wittersham First

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB 2

Wittersham First

4 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: BROMLEY GREEN SPORTS CLUB #1

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturday Reser

3 - 3

Wittersham First

Recent Form

DLLLWW

Sat 26 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Firsts

1 - 4

Smarden First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: SANDYACRES SPORTS & SOCIAL CENTRE

Len Valley

3 - 2

Woodchurch Firsts

Sat 07 Jan 23

Venue: BRABOURNE & SMEETH PLAYING FIELD

Woodchurch Firsts

2 - 3

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) 2

Woodchurch Firsts

5 - 0

Bromley Green Sports Club Saturdays

Sat 28 Jan 23

Venue: SPEARPOINT (THE RIDGE) #1

Sellindge Seconds

0 - 3

Woodchurch Firsts

Recent Form

LLLLLW

Sat 05 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Reserves

0 - 4

Smeeth and Brabourne Foxes

Sat 12 Nov 22

Venue: THE LENHAM SCHOOL

Lenham Wanderers Reserves

8 - 2

Woodchurch Reserves

Sat 19 Nov 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Reserves

A - W

Smarden First

Sat 03 Dec 22

Venue: WOODCHURCH VILLAGE GREEN

Woodchurch Reserves

2 - 6

Fox Saturday

Sat 21 Jan 23

Venue: GREAT CHART PLAYING FIELDS

Pilgrims (Adults) Saturdays

1 - 3

Woodchurch Reserves